YEREVAN. – Zhoghovurd daily of Armenia writes: Nikol Pashinyan is both acting [PM] and not.
According to the June 7 decision, Nikol Pashinyan is on leave as acting Prime Minister until June 18 inclusive, and [acting deputy PM] Tigran Avinyan shall replace him while he is on leave.
Maybe it was like that for a few days, it was Tigran Avinyan's name as Acting [PM] in the "Prime Minister's decisions" section; he also was chairing the government session [on Thursday].
However, a message dated June 10 has been posted on the official—primeminister—website of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia, which states: "Acting Prime Minister Nikol Pashinian received Acting U.S. Assistant Secretary of State in the Bureau of European and Eurasian Affairs Philip Reeker and his delegation."
Note that the text presents Acting Prime Minister, but the fact is that he is on leave, and Avinyan should have ex officio received them.
And here, the other funny situation is that this delegation was also received at the MFA, but we [currently] have neither a [foreign] minister nor an acting [foreign] minister in that structure, and that is why it is noted that the delegation had a meeting at the MFA—without specifying with whom.