The plane of the Greek airline Aegean Airlines on November 24 made a flight Larnaca (Cyprus) - Baku through the airspace of Armenia.
As can be seen from the data obtained by, the plane crossed the Armenian-Turkish border near the village of Yervandashat in the Armavir region of Armenia, flew over the Erebuni administrative region of Yerevan, then over the city of Martuni in the Gegharkunik region and then headed to Baku.
on the evening of November 23, shortly before the start of the press conference of Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan, the plane of the Azerbaijani airlines "AZAL" flew from Nakhichevan to Baku through the airspace of Armenia.
Note that the first flight of Azerbaijan Airlines through the airspace of Armenia became known in October 2021, when the company's plane made an internal flight on the route Baku - Nakhichevan - Baku.