During the Azerbaijani aggression in recent days, our servicemen repeatedly resisted Azerbaijani attacks and provocations, Artsakh State Minister Artak Beglaryan wrote in Telegram.
"▪️ Unfortunately, mainly from UAV strikes we have 2 dead and 19 wounded.
▪️ I express my deep condolences to the relatives of Gurgen Gabrielyan and Artur Khachatryan, and I wish the wounded a speedy recovery.
These cases once again prove that:
1. The Artsakh people's spirit of resistance is not broken, and we are ready and able to defend ourselves.
2. Azerbaijan continues its policy of Armenophobia and war, ruling out the existence of the Armenian people at least in Artsakh, and in the future also in Armenia.
3. The international military and political guarantees and mechanisms, especially in the conditions of this fragile world order, do not fully ensure the stable security of the people of Artsakh, and we are obliged and obliged to constantly increase the level of our strategic stability.
4. 4. Under the conditions of the anti-Armenian policy of Azerbaijan, no end to the conflict is in sight, and Baku will try, through periodic provocations, offences and all kinds of pressure, to gradually improve its military and political position in the region and to achieve the expulsion of Armenians from Artsakh. For this purpose Azerbaijan applies various measures, including: