YEREVAN. – Hraparak daily of Armenia writes: The meeting between Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan and extra-parliamentary forces may be regular; the current leader of the Heritage Party, Narine Dilbaryan, who took part in the meeting, got such an impression.
Moreover, it is not ruled out that the format will be expanded, too, and new forces and individuals will participate. "I do not know on what principle the format of our meeting was chosen, but I proposed to expand the circle, and in particular to invite the former prime ministers, who have experience of working in the field of public administration and in military situations (…)," Dilbaryan told our reported yesterday, also, informing that Pashinyan seems to have agreed to the proposal.
And the meeting that took place yesterday, according to Dilbaryan, was of information exchange and consulting nature; according to another view, the division of responsibility for decision-making.