"Zangezur Copper-Molybdenum Combine" CJSC (hereinafter referred to as the "Company"), established and existing under the laws of the Republic of Armenia, hereby declares that neither the Company nor its shareholders or ultimate beneficial owners are included in any sanctions lists issued by relevant sanctions authorities as of the date of this statement, and no international sanctions are applicable to the Company. The latter noted this in a statement. It added as follows:
“Mr. Gleb Trotsenko, who formerly held a beneficial ownership position in the Company, no longer retains such status due to the alienation of all his indirect shares in the Company on October 27, 2023. Currently, there is no relationship between Mr. Trotsenko and the Company.
“Comprehensive information regarding the ultimate beneficial owners of the Company is accessible on the official website of the State Register of Legal Entities of the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Armenia and can be found at the following link.
‘“Zangezur Copper Molybdenum Combine’ CJSC remains steadfast in its commitment to transparent corporate governance, and periodic publication of UBOs declarations according to the Armenian legislation underscores the Company's continuous efforts to uphold the highest standards of business conduct.”