Smile and care: AMIO's new culture continues to be reflected in its reopened branches under the new brand.
"Zvartnots" branch of AMIO Bank has been reopened in the arrival hall of Zvartnots International Airport, introducing itself to customers in a completely new, transparent and friendly service format.
"Zvartnots" is a 24-hour branch of AMIO BANK with a large flow of customers due to both passengers arriving in Armenia and citizens who did not manage to complete their transactions during the banking day.
Chairman of the Executive Board of AMIO BANK Gevorg Tarumyan and general manager of "Armenia International Airports" company Marcelo Wende cut the symbolic ribbon together.
The branch presents itself to the public in a completely new style with bright colors, a light hall and new approaches to customer service.
"We have created a new atmosphere for customer service, as a result of which customers will feel even more comfortable in our branches reopening under the AMIO brand. At the same time the bank goes on developing digital platforms for customers’ communication. One of the most requested transactions at "Zvartnots" branch is the foreign currency exchange service provided to passengers arriving in Armenia, as well as the payment of quick money transfers for customers, who failed to receive the transfers during the operational day. AMIO improves digital solutions by providing to customers remote services, both reducing customers’ physical presence in branches and saving their time” assured the Director of the Department of Regional Development Sofya Machkalyan.
The path of external and internal transformation of AMIO branches continues, seeking to comply with the ideology of the new brand.
Care for all.
AMIO BANK is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.
02.JPG (4.94 MB)
03.JPG (7.26 MB)
04.JPG (4.81 MB)
05.JPG (4.10 MB)
06.JPG (5.60 MB)
07.JPG (4.92 MB)
08.JPG (5.66 MB)