Zhoghovurd newspaper of Armenia writes as follows: According to the information of Zhoghovurd daily, Artsakh [(Nagorno-Karabakh)] NA [(National Assembly)] MPs [in exile in Armenia] intend to convene an NA session in the near future. There is already a consensus among Artsakh MPs about this, but when the session will take place has not yet been specified; discussions are going on.
According to the information that has reached us, the main issue on the agenda will be the question of creating an NA inquiry committee, which was written about by Zhoghovurd daily on February 2. We had written that from March 2023, the sums withheld from the salaries of Artsakh residents were not transferred to the cumulative pension fund, but were directed to some unknown expenses.
On this occasion, the MPs of Artsakh intend to create an inquiry committee to find out what the citizens' accumulated money was used for and who is responsible for it.
The issue of the inquiry committee will be discussed at the upcoming session.