In the November 9, 2020 document, there is no point that says Russia shall oversee anything in Armenia; nothing like this is written. Armenian Prime Nikol Pashinyan said this on Sunday during a meeting with representatives of the Armenian community in Munich, Germany, and neighboring regions.
"Not to mention that Azerbaijan and Russia have torn, tossed aside the remaining points of the tripartite statement and threw them aside, the reference to that point 9 [in the statement] is no longer relevant because both Azerbaijan and Russia have violated their obligations with those previous points. How can it be that the rest of the points do not exist, that one point exists? Today, there are no Armenians in Nagorno-Karabakh, and this is also the accountability of the Russian peacekeeping contingent, whose goal was to protect the Armenians of Nagorno-Karabakh," added Pashinyan.