The office of the President of Ukraine has responded to the report that a visit by Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy to Armenia is planned.
To Armenpress' question whether they can confirm or deny the information that Zelenskyy plans to visit Armenia this month, Oleksandr Khripunov, head of the public information department of the Office of the President of Ukraine, replied: "Information about the activities of the President of Ukraine and the Office of the President of Ukraine is systematically and promptly posted on the official website of the President of Ukraine."
The media had disseminated information that Ukrainian President Volodymyr Zelenskyy will visit Armenia and Azerbaijan in early March. Later, the spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia, Ani Badalyan, had stated that official notification is made in due time regarding high-ranking visits.