Minister of Foreign Affairs of Armenia Ararat Mirzoyan participated in the opening ceremony of the Antalya Diplomacy Forum in Turkey. This was reported by the spokesperson of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia, Ani Badalyan.
The respective photos show that during the opening ceremony of this forum, Mirzoyan interacted "informally" with a number of colleagues, including the former Foreign Minister of Turkey, Member of Parliament Mevlut Cavusoglu; former Minister of Defense of Turkey, head of the Turkish parliament's defense committee Hulusi Akar; and former Vice President of Turkey, chairman of the Turkish legislature's foreign relations committee Fuat Oktay.
Earlier, the Armenian FM had met with his Kuwaiti counterpart, Abdullah Ali Al-Yahya, on the margins of the Antalya Diplomacy Forum.