The investigation of what happened in the direction of Nerkin Hand village has not yet been completed; in case of reaching the completion phase, it will be informed about it. Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of Armenia, Edvard Asryan, told this to reporters Tuesday morning at Yerablur Military Pantheon in Yerevan.
And to the question whether he considers the Armenia-Greece-France-India quadrilateral cooperation—which visiting Greek defense minister Nikolaos “Nikos” Dendias had talked about Monday—possible, Asryan responded: "Within the framework of the cooperation, defense departments implement the tasks set before them. And what matters were discussed during the meeting of the [Armenian and Greek] defense ministers, I classify them also as confidential matters, and we will answer your question in case of a relevant question, through the press secretary."