During his working visit to Sweden, Secretary Security Council of Armenia, Armen Grigoryan, on Monday met with Christian Danielsson, State Secretary to Minister for European Union (EU) Affairs of Sweden.
The interlocutors exchanged views on the expanding Armenia-EU cooperation and emphasized the new partnership agenda of these relations, the Office of the Security Council of Armenia informs Armenian
Grigoryan underscored the presence of the EU civilian monitoring mission in Armenia and the start of the visa liberalization dialogue as soon as possible, and stressed the need to fully implement the EU-Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement.
Also, Armen Grigoryan presented details from the Armenia-EU-US meeting held in Brussels on April 5 and, in this context, highlighted the need to develop Armenia-EU economic relations.