The issues are still under discussion, no decision has been made yet. The areas of border delimitation, the most important principles—security, socioeconomic, and legal—until there is a final decision on these issues, we cannot make a final decision about starting negotiations on border delimitation. Deputy Prime Minister Mher Grigoryan informed reporters about this at the National Assembly of Armenia on Tuesday—and regarding the matter of border delimitation and demarcation with Azerbaijan.
To the question what territory Azerbaijan is prepared to return to Armenia, Grigoryan responded: "I cannot answer that question because there is no final consensus yet. A decision to start border delimitation from that part [i.e. Tavush Province of Armenia] will be possible if there is a consensus on the rest of the fundamental issues."
The Armenian deputy PM added that many issues are being discussed, there are many issues on which perceptions are similar, but there are issues on which there is no consensus.