Several documents were signed within the framework of the visit of the President of Kazakhstan, Kassym-Jomart Tokayev, to Armenia. The signing ceremony took place at the residence of the President of Armenia.
The statements by the President of Kazakhstan and the Prime Minister of Armenia were signed: the agreement on cooperation in migration and residence of citizens; the  protocol on amendments to the road transport agreement of 2006 and the memorandum of cooperation in the aviation sector; memorandum of cooperation between Armavir Province of Armenia and Mangystau Region of Kazakhstan; the memorandum on cooperation and brotherhood between Vanadzor, Armenia and Shymkent, Kazakhstan; the program of cooperation in tourism; the roadmap of trade and economic cooperation for 2024/25; the memorandum of cooperation in high technology; and the memorandum of cooperation and brotherhood between the Armenian capital of Yerevan and the Kazakh capital of Astana.