Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan is in Tavush Province of Armenia.
The PM's spokesperson, Nazeli Baghdasaryan, informed that in Voskepar village, Pashinyan presented the local residents the current situation in the peace process with Azerbaijan, including border delimitation.
Subsequently, Pashinyan answered the questions of the Voskepar residents.
Before this meeting, the "For Armenian Statehood" Coordinating Headquarters had issued a statement informing that the entrance of the participants to this meeting with the premier in Voskepar was restricted.
As reported earlier, when Pashinyan had first visited Voskepar on March 18, he had promised the local residents that he would return in ten days, but he came back a month later.
PM Nikol Pashinyan’s previous meeting with the Voskepar residents did not go smoothly. The topic of that meeting was handing over the four villages in Tavush to Azerbaijan, to which the people of Voskepar expressed their opposition.