Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan on Thursday received Brice Roquefeuil, Head of the Directorate for Continental Europe of the French Ministry for Europe and Foreign Affairs, French Co-Chair of the OSCE Minsk Group, Armenian learns from the PM's Office.
Agenda matters on the consistent development of Armenia-France cooperation were discussed. In particular, reference was made to the steps being taken towards the implementation of joint programs in economy, infrastructure development, humanitarian domain.
The interlocutors touched also upon matters of regional importance, including the process of normalization of Armenia-Azerbaijan relations, and the measures being taken by the Armenian government to resolve the humanitarian issues of the Armenians who were forcibly displaced from Nagorno-Karabakh.
In addition, they exchanged views on the Crossroads of Peace project developed by the Armenian government.
Armenia-European Union cooperation was discussed as well.