Hraparak daily of the Republic of Armenia (RA) writes as follows, in part: The day before yesterday, 2 high-ranking [Armenian] officials made aggressive statements about leaving the CSTO.
[PM] Nikol Pashinyan, answering the question of an opposition MP, announced that the former [Armenian] authorities entered a "bubble" alliance, whose members did not protect Armenia, but planned a war against us. In response to the MP's remark as to why they are not leaving the CSTO in that case, he announced that they will leave, they will decide when.
Then Foreign Minister [Ararat] Mirzoyan approached the [parliament] podium, trying to correct the boss that Pashinyan does not insist that it is necessary to leave the CSTO, but only recorded that Armenia is the one who decides. "The RA Prime Minister did not say we are leaving the CSTO; he said we will decide when we leave, but we will not go back. This is what he said—no less, but no more either. If someone claims that the RA Prime Minister said that Armenia is leaving the CSTO, they are wrong, and this is very easy to prove."
By the way, Russia is carrying out a change of ambassador to Armenia, and they are going to send a rather serious figure to Yerevan.