Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan of Armenia sent a congratulatory message to Prime Minister Robert Golob of Slovenia on the latter’s Statehood Day. The message reads as follows:
"On behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia and myself, I convey warm congratulations and best wishes on the occasion of the Statehood Day of the Republic of Slovenia.
I would like to reaffirm the interest and commitment of the Government of the Republic of Armenia in deepening cooperation with Slovenia in areas of mutual interest.
I am grateful for Slovenia's support to the process of democratic reforms being implemented in Armenia, as well as to the further development of the Armenia-EU partnership.
We highly appreciate the position of Slovenia in unconditionally supporting the sovereignty and territorial integrity of the Republic of Armenia."