YEREVAN. – On the final day of the third international conference of the senior officials responsible for security issues, which is being held in Saint Petersburg, Russia, Armenia’s National Security Council (NSC) Secretary Arthur Baghdasaryan held a private talk Friday with the Russian Security Council Secretary Nikolai Patrushev.
They discussed the cooperation between both countries in the domain of security and the matters with reference to Baghdasaryan’s visit to Russia, which is scheduled for late September, NSC Press Service informed Armenian
And within the framework of the aforementioned conference, Armenia’s NSC Secretary held bilateral meetings with the leaders of delegations from several countries.
They explored the avenues toward deepening bilateral cooperation and stimulating international collaboration in the domain of security.