During its March 21 session, the Government of Armenia adopted a decision on making amendments to the annexes to the decision on actions ensuring execution of the 2019 State Budget of the Republic of Armenia.
To ensure regular implementation of the Third Public Sector Modernization Project for Armenia, a need has emerged to internally distribute articles of the “Public Sector Modernization Project”, “Third Public Sector Modernization Project being implemented with the support of the World Bank” (being implemented by the Staff of the Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia).
Based on this, in the first quarter, AMD 1.49 mln will be deducted from credit funds and AMD 542,000 will be deducted from co-financing to add to “Salaries and Premiums for Employees” and AMD 1.49 mln will be added to the article “Management Services”.