Today a working meeting was held with Karin Tonoyan and Ara Zohrabyan, who have joined the Liberation Movement, and the goal and objectives of the Movement were discussed during the meeting. This is stated in the press release issued by the Union of Reserve Officers of the National Security Service of Armenia.
“The Union of Reserve Officers of the National Security Service, attaching importance to the pro-national activities of the Movement and the need for urgent implementation of the objectives that have been set forth, is in favor of fulfillment of the following demands:
- Prevent the anti-Armenian plan for delimitation and demarcation, by also demanding disclosure of the documents submitted for signing;
- Disallow the provision of a corridor to the enemy;
- Demand that the authorities of Armenia fully arm the border and protect the territorial integrity of the Republic of Armenia,” the press release reads.