Amio Bank and Yerevan Brusov State University of Languages and Social Sciences signed a memorandum of cooperation within the scope of Amio Era charity program.
In the course of the program high-achieving students of the university will have an opportunity to receive one-year tuition reimbursement from the Bank and later on, to work in the Bank as well.
Amio Era aims to invest in the future of the young, though education is time consuming, it is the most vital path to opportunity and success.
This partnership will not only ease the financial burden of students but also encourage them to strive for excellence in all their pursuits.
The Amio Era is the beginning of new perspectives and chances for students.
It’s worth noting that Amio Bank is launching its first charity program, within the scope of which up to 25 high-achieving students from socially vulnerable groups of various RA universities will receive one-year tuition reimbursement.