Civilitas Foundation issues statement on donations
14:15, 15.06.2012 Region: World News, Armenia, Diaspora Theme: Society
YEREVAN.- The Civilitas Foundation issued a statement expressing gratitude to individuals and organizations for their donations to the Foundation.
“The Civilitas Foundation is proud to acknowledge the recent donation of Mr. Eduardo Eurnekian in support of Civilitas activities. In addition, Civilitas wishes to acknowledge the continued (and renewed support) of the Government of Norway.
Civilitas continues to enjoy the support of the Black Sea Trust, the US Embassy and Counterpart International / USAID for current programs.
Civilitas expresses thanks to all current donors as well as those with whom we have partnered in the past. They are: the Government of Germany, Government of Norway, Government of Poland, Government of Switzerland (SDC), Government of the Netherlands, Government of the UK (DFID), Government of the USA (USAID), OSCE, Eurasia Partnership Foundation, The German Marshall Fund of the US / Black Sea Trust. Special thanks go to Mr Jon Huntsman.”