We will support the President’s programs – Armenian official
14:02, 03.03.2012 Region: Armenia Theme: Politics
YEREVAN. - The ruling coalition’s Rule of Law Party (RLP) will support President Serzh Sargsyan in all his programs aimed at taking Armenia forward, RLP Chairman—and National Security Council Secretary—Arthur Baghdasaryan stated, on Saturday, during RLP’s tenth regular congress.
“The President wishes to take the country on the road of reforms. We will support Serzh Sargsyan in all his programs aimed at taking Armenia forward, [and] making it become a strong, competitive, and an influential country,” Baghdasaryan said.
“We must hold good elections. Goodness must replace enmity. It is clear that elections [are coming], [and] there will be criticism. Criticize us, but with a sound criticism, not with malignance,” RLP leader stated.
“We enjoy a fairly huge public confidence, which will record a considerable triumph in the upcoming [parliamentary] elections. Our main motto will be: Trust, so we can build an Armenia of law,” Arthur Baghdasaryan also stated.