YEREVAN. – Armenian-Russian relations have great potential for further progress, said Prime Minister of Armenia Karen Karapetyan, at Friday’s official opening of the strategic forum in capital city Yerevan.
Karapetyan noted that such platforms are useful in terms of presenting ideas, exchanging strategies and visions, and finding new solutions for the economies of our countries, the press office of the government informed Armenian
The PM stressed that Russia is considered the key partner of, and  largest investor in, Armenia. Also, he expressed a wish that after this forum, its discussants come away with the notion and confidence that the government of Armenia is a reliable partner for investors.
The forum will reflect on several domains in Armenia that are appealing for investments, and present the opportunities and advantages of doing business in the country.