The subsequent attack of the enemy against the sovereign territory of Armenia was made possible as a result of the exceptional incompetence and weakness of the incumbent authorities of Armenia. This is what member of the Supreme Body of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation-Dashnaktsutyun political party wrote on his Facebook page, adding the following:
“Perhaps the enemy forces are trying to get everything they can from these capitulator authorities since they understand that Armenia will soon have a strong and national government.
I address the Armenian army and remind that the Armenian people stand with the army and will fully support all actions for homeland defense.
I would like to remind that there are only 39 days left until these authorities step down, after which we Armenians will have a secure country with protected borders.
Until then, we need to control our borders with alertness.”