Ardshinbank launches a campaign for the customers sending or receiving money through international fast money transfer systems from November 1 to December 30, 2021.
By sending or receiving money through one of the fast money transfer systems during the campaign, every 300th customer of the Bank will receive an AMD 10,000 cash reward at the moment of receiving or sending the transfer.
Ardshinbank’s partners are the world’s leading and largest fast money transfer systems - MONEYGRAM, UNISTREAM, INTEL EXPRESS, RIA, CONVERSE TRANSFER, and MONEYTUN, through which our customers can receive and send money in minutes to different countries across the globe in a fast and affordable manner.
The campaign covers money transfers made in US dollars, Russian Rubles, Euros, and AMD. In case of currency conversion, the Bank shall apply a preferential exchange rate.
Basic terms and conditions:
• The campaign will be effective from November 1 through December 30, 2021.
• Every 300th customer will be recognized as a winner under the terms of the promotion and will receive a cash prize through an automated program, irrespective of whether the transaction has been made at a regional branch office of Ardshinbank or through the communication center.
• Those customers recognized as winners by the Bank shall be notified of the cash prize and will get it on the spot at the time of the transaction.
Ardshinbank is regulated by the Central Bank of the Republic of Armenia.