The new brand of Armenian banking system AMIO BANK reopened the doors of its "Mergelyan" branch located at Komitas 1 to customers, in modern, comfortable and innovative format.
High-ranking guests, bank’s partners and customers were at the official reopening ceremony of the branch. They highly appreciated the modernized format, wishing financial stability and a high degree of customer satisfaction to the bank.
Being modern, digital and innovative, the bank aims to be the retail bank of the first choice, distinguishing itself with the attractive conditions for digital products.
Speaking about the new brand, AMIO BANK’s Board Chairman Alfred Moekli is convinced. "AMIO will give life to new development programs, keeping attractive financing programs in the spotlight, providing modernized digital and innovative services. I am sure that the Bank will reach a new level of development and will evaluate new criteria by introducing modern standards of international best practice to compete in the system in a new way ".
In compliance with the new strategy adopted by AMIO, the retail business will be expanded and improved focusing on transforming and improving the customer experience.
Chairman of AMIO BANK’s Executive Board Gevorg Tarumyan and Deputy Head of Arabkir Administrative District Davit Balasanyan cut the symbolic ribbon together.
The priorities and vision of the new brand were also reflected in architectural and design solutions of the newly opened branch.
Soon, citizens of both Yerevan and other communities of our country will be served by AMIO BANK in rebranded branches, where a combination of colors symbolizing innovation has created a friendly and warm atmosphere breaking banking stereotypes.
“AMIO BANK appears in the Armenian banking market in an exceptionally new format, with bright colors, light halls and a friendly format of customer service. Bank’s new architectural and design solutions along with the digital strategy in branches will let the customers receive faster and even better service enjoying a pleasant experience with the bank on all communication platforms day by day” assures Director of the Department of Territorial Development Sofya Machkalyan.
From now on, branches reopening under the new AMIO BANK brand will welcome customers in warm, bright, unique halls and employees will serve customers in a relaxed and friendly atmosphere, aimed at satisfying customers' needs to the maximum.
AMIO BANK is supervised by the Central Bank of Armenia.
02.jpg (88 KB)
03.jpg (121 KB)
04.jpg (80 KB)
05.jpg (118 KB)
06.jpg (129 KB)
07.jpg (111 KB)
08.jpg (147 KB)
09.jpg (153 KB)
10.jpg (94 KB)
11.jpg (117 KB)
12.jpg (185 KB)