Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) President Samvel Shahramanyan disclosed a number of facts during the discussions at the meeting of the Inquiry Committee for Studying the Circumstances of the Hostilities Unleashed on September 27, 2020 of the National Assembly (NA) of Armenia. The chairman of this committee, Andranik Kocharyan, announced this while speaking with reporters at the NA.
"Realities were revealed to me that no one would have been able to receive on another platform," Kocharyan said, in particular.
He explained that it is about the post-war events because the 44-day war did not end there, after the war there were events that were directly related to the days of this war and the period of forced deportation of Armenians from Nagorno-Karabakh.
According to Kocharyan, the aforesaid inquiry committee is now vested with constitutional powers. He believes that this is the right decision that enables such a platform to be used in order to record some political realities that would not have been visible without this committee.