Please don't listen to everyone. Samvel Babayan, former Secretary of the Security Council and former defense minister of Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh), told this to reporters in Yerevan Wednesday—and referring to the remark that Artsakh President Samvel Shahramanyan had stated that he had spoken with the Azerbaijanis, and the latter had said that they were not negotiating with Babayan.
"An investigation is underway, maybe they will invite Shahramanyan, let [him] know if something like this happened or not," said Babayan.
To the reminder that he had previously said that he can organize the issue of the return of Artsakh Armenians if they wish, Samvel Babayan responded: "I dealing with everything."
And to the reporters' question as how he evaluates the actions of the Armenian authorities aimed at the return of Artsakh Armenians, Babayan responded: "I don't know what action the authorities are doing and what the opposition is doing. I know what I am doing."