YEREVAN. – Armenian Ministry of Finance published implementation project of the state budget for 9 months. According to it, income tax, state fees and mandatory social security payments program was implemented by 99.8%, while other income project was over-implemented by 108.1%.
The state budget had AMD 643.4 billion actual income for 9 months, out of which AMD 608.3 billion made incomes of own resources (implemented by 100.2%). Whereas AMD 38.5 billion was grants from foreign states (implemented by 91.3%) head of Ministry’s budget execution and analysis department Gayane Zargaryan informed Armenian
The actual expenses were AMD 682.8 billion for 9 months, instead of planned AMD 767.5 billion. Thus, implemented expenses made 89%. According to Zargaryan, it is conditioned by saving the means, while payments delayed for some projects. In particular, government saved expenses for reserve fund by spending AMD 13.4 billion instead of permitted AMD 23.9 billion.
State budget deficit is three times lower as a result of improper implementation of expenses making AMD 39.4 billion. Inner financing of the deficit makes AMD 18 billion, while external is AMD 21.4 billion.