By Vera Martirosyan/Vera&Football
YEREVAN. – Former player of the Czech national squad 41-year-old Patrick Berger will not come to Armenia for a friendly match devoted to the 60th birth anniversary of Khoren Hovhannisyan, the Armenian correspondent has learned.
On March 24 Berger had to fly from Barcelona to Dusseldorf by a plane that crashed in the French Alps. At the last minute Berger changed his mind and returned the ticket.
The player is in a state of shock and is not going to fly in the near future. He may participate in a match dedicated to Khoren Hovhannisyan that will take place in Turkey this May.
ACBA-CREDITAGRICOLE BANK has prepared a gift for all football fans.  Starting March 9, bank's clients who will obtain  MasterCard UEFA Champions League card will get presents with Champions League and MasterCard logos.  Only the first 1,0 - See more at here