STEPANAKERT. – Defense Minister and Defense Army Commander Jalal Harutyunyan on Saturday chaired the summing up of the results of the tactical military exercises held from June 22 to 26, Artsakh (Nagorno-Karabakh) Defense Army informed.
The Defense Army commander thoroughly analyzed the course of one of the most important events of the 2020 army academic year.
In addition to the instructions and recommendations given to the command staff on the achievements and shortcomings registered during these military exercises, Harutyunyan emphasized the preparations for the next training phase.
And following the final report, the order of the Defense Army commander was issued, according to which the military units, divisions, and individual servicemen that best stood out during these military exercises were encouraged with valuable gifts and monetary rewards.