Ardshinbank gives customers the opportunity to refinance already existing loans secured by real estate in other banks at a lower interest rate, without commission payments. Refinancing will allow borrowers to improve loan terms get a better interest rate, extend the period and reduce the monthly payment. In addition, when refinancing, you can combine two or three loans into one, which in practice means the repayment of consumer loans taken in different terms with a new loan and transition to a new repayment schedule.
Ardshinbank refinances loans secured by real estate with an annual interest rate starting from 13.5% for AMD, from 11.5% for USD and from 10.5% for EUR. The annual actual interest rate is from 12.8% to a maximum of 22.9%. Loans are provided with a repayment period of up to 15 years, without income analysis, repayment of a principal amount up to 24 months of a grace period and with the possibility of deferring payments up to 6 months.
An early decision on issuing a loan is made in 5 minutes in the bank.
The loan application can be submitted in any of Ardshinbank branches, both in Yerevan and in the regions of Armenia. More detailed information on loans secured by real estate can be found on the Bank's website at or by calling the Bank's 24-hour Communication Center at 012 22 22 22.
It should be noted that Ardshinbank entered 2022 with assets of USD 2 billion, which is about 15% of Armenia's GDP. The bank's equity has exceeded USD 200 million. Ardshinbank's branch network is one of the largest in the Armenian banking system, currently it has 63 operating branches, 42 of which are located in the regions, and 21 in the capital of the republic.
Ardshinbank’s operations are regulated by the Central Bank of Armenia.