YEREVAN. – Off-parliament opposition Armenian National Congress (ANC) has been dealing with domestic issues and formation of the election list so far, ANC coordinator Levon Zurabyan said during the rally in the Liberty Square in downtown Yerevan.
“I inform the society that we are ready for the whole-scale attack to win in the elections. The ANC will control the whole election process. Civil life has already been intense, but the real battle is to come,” Zurabyan said.
According to him, other citizens will join and support them on the Election Day, May 6, and the nation will make a great surprise for the authorities. The authorities have not understood a simple thing that it is quite another reality and it is not possible to conceal information anymore. This is a historic moment and people should get rid of the authorities, Zurabyan concluded.