Protest actions continue in Yerevan in support of the residents of the border settlements of Armenia’s Tavush Province.
Respective photos were posted on the "Tavush for the Motherland" Facebook page, in which people have posted posters with sarcastic messages in various parts of the Armenian capital city.
"This is how the sun rose on in the capital. This is not only the issue of Tavush; this is the issue of all Armenians and Armenia. Struggle Day 11: The fight against lies and falsehood continues in the name of truth and justice," the aforesaid Facebook post added.
As reported earlier, on April 19, the Armenian and Azerbaijani border delimitation commissions agreed to start border delimitation from Tavush Province of Armenia. The description of the given sections of the border line will be drawn up taking into account the clarification of the coordinates made as a result of geodetic measurements on the site, and this will be worded in a corresponding protocol-description, which must be agreed upon and signed by the two parties before May 15.
ImportedPhoto.736069320.801675.jpeg (34 KB)
ImportedPhoto.736069380.453878.jpeg (54 KB)