ARMBUSINESSBANK, being guided by its territorial development program, continues to expand its branch network. This time the festive mood was in the city of Vanadzor, at 38/1 Lusavorchi street, where the new “LORI” branch of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC is located.
“LORI” branch is the 3rd branch of ARMBUSINESSBANK in Lori.
The manager of “LORI” branch of “ARMBUSINESSBANK” CJSC Armen Tumanyan, and the Mayor of Vanadzor city Mamikon Aslanyan, cut a symbolic red ribbon in the presence of employees and guests of the Bank.
At “LORI” branch, individuals and legal entities will not only have the opportunity to use banking services rendered by ARMBUSINESSBANK, among which loan products, term deposits and international money transfer systems are distinguished by their attractive terms, but they will also get information on the terms of constantly updated new products.
In the newly opened “LORI” branch of ARMBUSINESSBANK all conditions are created for comfortable and safe servicing of clients and partners, while qualified and experienced employees are ready to provide professional approach to each client.
For almost 30 years, ARMBUSINESSBANK has been providing high-quality services, constantly striving to exceed the expectations of its customers, individually highlighting the importance of each of them.
It is worth noting that based on the principle of quality, accessibility and reliability, ARMBUSINESSBANK has a different geography consisting of 60 branches, which have won the trust of its customers and partners. The new branch of ARMBUSINESSBANK appears before its customers in accordance with the new concept of the Bank branches. It combines state-of-the-art technology and modern design, maintaining high reputation and innovative approach of the Bank in the work with the clients.