One of the citizens hurt after the driver of the car escorting acting Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan got into a road accident near the Ministry of Foreign Affairs is in critical but stable condition. This is what spokesperson of Heratsi University Hospital #1 Shushan Danielyan wrote on her Facebook page, adding the following:
One of the two citizens who were transferred to Heratsi University Hospital #1 after a car accident that took place near the Ministry of Foreign Affairs has a left thigh soft tissue contusion, but has refused to be admitted to a hospital.
The other citizen is in critical but stable condition. There is left lateral, partial fracture of the body in the second cervical vertebra (in the region of the transverse protrusion), fracture of the three front ribs without significant displacement. There is also fracture of the acromion of the right ankle, without displacement, fixed amnesia.
The citizen is currently at the intensive care unit and under doctors’ supervision.”