The Armenian delegation will participate in a plenary session of the Parliamentary Assembly of Euronest in Baku on Tuesday.
Armenian delegate Republican MP Hovhannes Sahakyan told Armenian that Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev will address the participants.
The delegates will discuss and vote on reports of four committees of the Euronest – committees on education, energy, political issues and economic issues.
According to Sahakyan, Aliyev will not miss an opportunity to express his opinion on the Karabakh issue in the presence of 40 European MPs and distort facts as he usually does.
“If he does so, the Armenian delegation will not hesitate to answer regardless of being in Azerbaijan. Head of the Armenian delegation Vahan Hovhannisyan has prepared a report titled “True face of Khojalu in the history” and will present it in English,” Sahakyan said.
As regards  security of the Armenian delegation, Sahakyan said there were no anti-Armenian pickets as it was reported previously.
As Armenian reported earlier, the eleven-member Armenian included eight MPs.