Any work, whether in the Government or in the Parliament, is quite complex, but I am ready to work, newly elected MP Ruben Rubinyan told reporters after the solemn ceremony of giving parliamentary mandates to the deputies of the 7th convocation National Assembly (NA) of Armenia, commenting on the question of whether he will head the Armenian delegation in the PACE, taking into account  the fact that he will have to head the permanent parliamentary commission on foreign relations.
However, according to him, the members of the delegation have not yet been approved, and it is a bit early to talk about it.  At the same time, he noted that there is no attempt to “nullify” the agreement with the EU. Rubinyan also said that the issue of candidates for the posts of vice speakers of the National Assembly has not yet been discussed in the My Step bloc.