The next meeting between Russian President Vladimir Putin, Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan, and Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev may take place in Moscow in the first ten days of November.
The parties are expected to sign a trilateral statement, a source familiar with the situation said, adding that "such a meeting is expected on November 8-9," RIA Novosti reported.
According to the source, the aforesaid statement will refer to "the process of delimitation and demarcation of the state border between Armenia and Azerbaijan."
“This process is complicated, and the [two] parties will decide, through the mediation of Russia, on the ‘roadmap’ to find a solution to this issue. A statement is also expected on the unblocking of transport communications in the region. This point is also mentioned in the trilateral statement signed by the three leaders in November last year," the source explained.
The last time when such a meeting took place in Moscow between the Armenian, Russian, and Azerbaijani leaders was in January.