Hraparak daily of the Republic of Armenia (RA) writes: Artsakh [(Nagorno-Karabakh)] President Samvel Shahramanyan recently met with the RA first and second presidents, Levon Ter-Petrosyan and Robert Kocharyan.
Naturally, the meetings were separate and, as reported, of a ceremonial nature. They mainly discussed the situation that prevailed in Artsakh until [the] September 19 [military aggression by Azerbaijan], the one-day war, the matter of evacuation of the people of Artsakh; the future was virtually not reflected on.
Earlier, we had written that after coming to Armenia, Shahramanyan had met also with the RA third president, Serzh Sargsyan.
No statement about those meetings was disseminated, perhaps avoiding political speculations, while the Artsakh Information Center considers it necessary to inform about the meeting between the representatives of an unknown NGO and Shahramanyan.