Past daily of the Republic of Armenia (RA) writes: As we have already informed, former RA Defense Minister Arshak Karapetyan is completing and will soon present to the public the program of the Pan-Armenian Front movement. The fact that Arshak Karapetyan's entry into the political field was to disturb the current authorities of Armenia is neither surprising nor unexpected.
However, it is much more interesting that during the last month, many Azerbaijani media have repeatedly touched upon Karapetyan and the movement he founded. It is noteworthy that in this case, the media outlets associated with the name of [Azerbaijani president] Ilham Aliyev and the Aliyev clan (in particular, are particularly active, although the majority of the media in Azerbaijan is placed under the "president."
It is very noteworthy here that the assessments of the Azerbaijani media (…) are almost identical to the qualifications of the representatives of the western wing of Armenia, i.e. the pro-government circles, which launch a total attack on all those who are not in the same "camp" with them.
By the way, it is interesting that in any case when there was an objective threat to the power of [Armenian PM] Nikol Pashinyan from any person or force, the Azerbaijani press immediately has carried out a big information campaign against that person.