By Vera Martirosyan/Vera&Football
Armenia national football squad and FC Spartak Moscow (Russia) midfielder Aras Ozbiliz is undergoing the last phase of recovery from his injury.
Spartak team physician Mikhail Vardapetov told about the aforementioned to Armenian reporter Vera Martirosyan.
“The recovery time of Aras has not changed; late March, early April. In late March, it will become clear when Aras will be able to partake, without restrictions, in the team trainings with the full squad.
“The head coach makes the final decision on the player’s participation in official games. But, now, we definitely can say that Ozbiliz will  not be unable to help the Armenia [national] squad in their [Euro 2016 qualifier] match against Albania [, which will be played on March 29],” Vardapetov specifically noted.
Ozbiliz had sustained a serious knee injury during the Armenia national team’s friendly against Algeria on May 31 of last year. Subsequently, the footballer had undergone two surgeries.
ACBA-CREDITAGRICOLE BANK has prepared a gift for all football fans.
Starting March 9, bank's clients who will obtain  MasterCard UEFA Champions League card will get presents with Champions League and MasterCard logos.  Only the first 1,000 credit card holders will get presents from the bank.
You can learn more about the presents and other details here.