It has been a year since ARMBUSINESSBANK began developing new banking services for Small Businesses in a completely new format.
Pursuant to the Bank’s development strategy for 2019-2021, support and servicing of small and medium-sized businesses in Armenia and Artsakh is considered as a target area by the Bank.
Based on the results of the first year, after a complete restart of banking services for small businesses ARMBUSINESSBANK was able to offer an expanded range of loan products covering the full spectrum of business needs. This has contributed to the creation, expansion and development of more than 700 small business projects.
Today, five clients of various Small Business loans were invited to ARMBUSINESSBANK to summarize and celebrate achievements together.
"Such indicators over a year are really impressing", - said the Chairman of the Executive Board of ARMBUSINESSBANK Artavazd Sargsyan in his welcome speech. He congratulated and thanked small business clients and the employees of the Bank who immediately deal with these functions. The Chairman of the Executive Board remarked that in the face of our bank they have constant and reliable financial partner.
All credit facilities offered by ARMBUSINESSBANK for all representatives of Small Business are distinguished by prompt processing of transactions, ease of loan issuance and minimal cost for customers. Such simplified conditions for getting financing for business development are of interest to many organizations and individual entrepreneurs of Small business.
ARMBUSINESSBANK stays loyal to its slogan and will continue in the future to provide its customers affordable and easy for purchase and use products that will increase their financial stability and create all conditions to build a reliable future in their home.
ARMBUSINESSBANK – a reliable way to the future …
The Bank is controlled by the CB of Armenia.