3. The sovereignty of Armenia and Artsakh, the Armenian people is the highest value. (…).
4. Armenia and Artsakh must be free from corruption. (…).
5. The rule of law and rule, equality before the law, protection of rights and fulfillment of duties must become the core of national relations. (…).
6. The purpose of the negotiation process for the settlement of the Artsakh issue should be the protection of the results of the Artsakh liberation war for the self-determination and security of the people of Artsakh. As a result of the negotiations, any solution considered acceptable for the governments of Armenia and Artsakh can be considered acceptable only in case of popular approval in Armenia and Artsakh.
We and the world
Throughout its history, Armenia has been in the "west of the east" and in the "east of the west," often becoming the scene of a clash of civilizations. We reject the presumption of a clash of civilizations and position ourselves in international relations as advocates of a dialogue of civilizations. International and inter-ethnic dialogue is our key vision of foreign relations—based on mutual respect, to understand and striving to be understood.
Promoting dialogue and multilateral relations between civilizations, peoples and nations shall become an expression of our commitment to promoting international peace and stability. Armenia is ready to become a platform for such a dialogue."