YEREVAN. – We must stay in constant dialogue under these political developments, said Armenian Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyanduring the meeting with the head of ARF faction Armen Rustamyan.
The meeting was attended by faction member Spartak Seyranyan and Arsen Hambardzumyan, a member of the Supreme Body of the Armenian Revolutionary Federation.
According to Pashinyan, he attaches great importance to this dialogue and highly appreciates the activities and the role of ARF in modern political life.
“We must stay in constant dialogue under these political developments. I do not want to say that we hope that there will be no problems, instead, we hope that all issues can be discussed from the point of view of arguments, dialogue, state and national interests of the country” PM said.
Rustamyan, in his turn, noted that they have their own clear ideas and political positions that will remain unchanged.
“We must work together for the benefit of our country. ARF has expressed and will continue to express its support in this regard. Indeed, it is very important to solve all the problems in an atmosphere of mutual respect, listening to and comparing each other's points of view, because healthy cooperation also involves discussions on certain issues,” he said.