I have information that has not been verified, but the source is very credible that [acting PM] Nikol Pashinyan has instructed to take the electorate provided with his administrative resources to elections until the first half of the day. Armen Ashotyan, vice-chairman of the former ruling Republican Party of Armenia and a member of the "I have the honor" bloc which is running in the snap parliamentary elections on June 20, told this to a press conference Friday.
"That is, the Nikol supporters will go to the polls by afternoon, then some things will be provoked at the polling stations in order to disrupt the voting of the rest. People will not have time to go and vote, and it will be closed at 8[pm], they will sum up [the voting results], see [if] they are many, they have won," Ashotyan said, adding, however, that they will not succeed.