There are no disruptions in trade between Armenia and Russia, Russian Deputy Prime Minister Alexei Overchuk said, Interfax reported.
"There is absolutely no disruption. [The] Upper Lars [checkpoint on the Russian-Georgian border] works as normal. In trade, in the economy, everything is normal," Overchuk told reporters, answering the question of whether there are disruptions in Russia’s trade with Armenia.
The Russian deputy PM, however, did not specify whether contacts with the Armenian side are planned in the Belarusian capital of Minsk, within the framework of a session of the Eurasian Intergovernmental Council to be held in early June.
"There will be a meeting of the Eurasian Intergovernmental Council, the Armenian delegation will be there," said Overchuk, answering the respective question.