They say the coronavirus and ‘nikolavirus’ (referring to acting Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan) are very similar since both are lethal and destroy the economy. This is what candidate of the “I Have the Honor” bloc for Prime Minister of Armenia Artur Vanetsyan said during a campaign meeting with supporters today.
“If we look at the ratings, ‘nikolavirus’ and the coronavirus have started declining. I’m certain that we will overcome the two viruses and form a government that knows what it means to have a state, how to treat the people and how to get the country out of the current dire situation. I ask everyone to go to the polling stations on June 20 and convince everyone that, by voting for the “I Have the Honor” bloc, they are electing a force that can get the country out of this situation,” he said.